GSO Test

Who's Who at Portesbery?

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

 

Office Team

When visiting the school you will be warmly welcomed by a member of our office team:

 

 

   

Class-based Staff

Early Years (Caterpillar Class)

Adele Devine

Class Teacher

 

Caterpillar Class

 

Emma Newman

Class Teacher

Hannah Plowman

Senior Teaching Assistant

Keisha Mohammed

Teaching Assistant

Amy Trudinger

Teaching Assistant

Carla Walker

Teaching Assistant


Butterfly Class

Andrea Davies

Class Teacher

Butterfly Class

Jane Seear

Senior Teaching Assistant

Anna-Leia Type

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Hallgalley

Teaching Assistant

Louisa Calverley

Teaching Assistant


Dragonfly Class 

Lauren Campbell

Class Teacher

Dragonfly Class

Charlene Hince

Senior Teaching Assistant

Jeannette May

Teaching Assistant

Stacy Pritchard

Teaching Assistant

  

Beetle Class

Ben Payn

Class Teacher

 

Beetle Class

Jennie Allister

Senior Teaching Assistant (M-Th)

Ashleigh Cato

Senior Teaching Assistant (Fri)

Laura Klimczak

Teaching Assistant

Emily Harris

Teaching Assistant

Zoe Taylor

Teaching Assistant

 
Ladybird Class

Amy Bristow

Class Teacher

Ladybird Class

Lisa Boyd

Senior Teaching Assistant

Vikki Brown

Teaching Assistant

Abi Orme

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Wells

Teaching Assistant

 

 Grasshopper Class 

Afreen Rubbani

HLTA

Grasshopper Class

Anna Mohammed

Senior Teaching Assistant

Jess Castle

Teaching Assistant

Amy Binney

Teaching Assistant

Caroline Crook

Teaching Assistant

  

Bee Class

Anita Coates

Class Teacher

 

Bee Class

Lisa Moher

Senior Teaching Assistant

Rachel Lobatto

Teaching Assistant

Laura Caunt

Teaching Assistant

Phoebe Williams

Teaching Assistant

Sandra Howard

Teaching Assistant

 

Firefly Class

Janine Wenman

Class Teacher (ITT)

Firefly Class

Chris Murphy

Senior Teaching Assistant

Jackie Djili

Teaching Assistant

Sam Nicholson

Teaching Assistant

Mary-Jane Money

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Beech Class

Alison Bond

Class Teacher


Beech Class

Roshelle Evans

Senior Teaching Assistant

Fiona Beckett-Lennon

Teaching Assistant

Hannah Bune

Teaching Assistant

Jane Roe

Teaching Assistant

 

Willow Class

Eliza-Jane Handford

Class Teacher

 
Willow Class

 

Alison Philp

Senior Teaching Assistant

Julie Hawkesford

Teaching Assistant

Olivia Masters

Teaching Assistant

Emma Stanton

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Streeter

Teaching Assistant

 

Chestnut Class

Lara Sales

Class Teacher

 Chestnut Class

Kirsty Wallace

Senior Teaching Assistant

Emma Wilde

Teaching Assistant

Becky Fenton

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Worrall

Teaching Assistant

 

Oak Class

Charlotte Bune

Class Teacher

Oak Class

Sonia Williams

Senior Teaching Assistant

Jaynie Berger

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Gill

Teaching Assistant

Claire Adams

Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Kouridis

Teaching Assistant

 

 
Pine Class

Rob Broughton

Class Teacher (ITT)

  
Magpie Class

Louise Sutherland

Class Teacher (P/T)

Sarah Kendrick

Senior Teaching Assistant

Arabella Hudd

Teaching Assistant

Neeta Ghale

Teaching Assistant

Jo Woodcock

Teaching Assistant

 
Post 16 Department (Lark and Robin)

Jo Seldon

Class Teacher

 

Lark Class

Becky Berry

Senior Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Mwangi

Teaching Assistant

Kirsty Hughes

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Hamilton

Teaching Assistant

 

Tracey Haigh

Class Teacher & Post 16 Lead

 
Robin Class

Jackie Nicks

Senior Teaching Assistant

Alison Parker

Teaching Assistant

Toni Gurr

Teaching Assistant

Tracy Eaton Teaching Assistant
Rachel Nicholson Teaching Assistant

 


Other Class-based staff:

Amy Harwood

PE Teacher (P/T) (Maternity Leave)

Rachel Davis

Class Teacher (Supply)

Rob Broughton

After School Club Manager

Michelle Grevatt

Teaching Assistant

Sharlie Lewis

Teaching Assistant

Deanna Andrews

Teaching Assistant

Beth Walmsley

Teaching Assistant

Sophia Gurung

Teaching Assistant (Bank)

  

Support Staff:

Keith Beaumont

Premises Manager

(Vacancy)

Premises & Transport Assistant

Neil Thomas

ICT Manager

Kirsty Mingard

Family Support Lead

Laura Taylor

Caterer

Penny Cranham

Catering Assistant

 

Health Team:

Rachel Hine

School Nurse

Lynne Ward

Healthcare Assistant

Gail Mandville

Physiotherapist

Liz Little

Physiotherapist

Louise Everard

Physiotherapist

Tabitha Frew

Physiotherapist

Emma Orme

Physiotherapy Technician (Mat Leave)

Sam Gurung

Physiotherapy Technician

Kirsty Dines

Speech & Language Therapist (Mat Leave)

Emily Davies

Speech & Language Therapist

Claire Neill

Speech & Language Therapist (Dysphagia)

Kate Kenyon

Speech & Language Therapy Assistant

Kirsten Hawkins

Occupational Therapist

Benedetta Costa

Occupational Therapist (Mat Leave)

Emma Worthington

Occupational Therapist

Megan Stedman

Occupational Therapy Assistant